Ponytail👧 on Nostr: The word *LALABS" formed year ago. Pandemic era, some friends formed on the platform. ...
The word *LALABS" formed year ago.
Pandemic era, some friends formed on the platform. We called it lalabs, until we had a group chat and added each other on fb.
Until that platform disappeared, but our gc continued, and we had another chance to reconnect because of this platform nostr.
I just want to thank them 😘
You know who you are ðŸ¤
I also want to thank those who always zapped me.
Includung prime architect 😊
Eventhough, we haven't met in person, i feel like we've known each other for a long time, because it feels light when i talk to them.
Mag tagalog na nganiii 🤣
I took a picture of the gift for my son.
Hindi ko alam ang tawag jan haha
Na cute-an lang ako ih
Published at
2026-06-21 05:07:54 UTCEvent JSON
{
"id": "19df2297b4af72df12bdda4ef5fe406ef893b2a9ee598bcb889bf04d4fe1984a",
"pubkey": "f310a9f313920e1055bd94e9869e030fd13aab501af47a8076cffd15ca611d8c",
"created_at": 1782018474,
"kind": 1,
"tags": [
[
"t",
"bch"
],
[
"t",
"bitcoincash"
],
[
"imeta",
"url https://npub17vg2nucnjg8pq4dajn5cd8srplgn426srt684qrkel73tjnprkxq2wnsgu.blossom.band/91bcc88e69037f2402ed046a1d77a576c3428de435f9d0690bb8136b4e89fbc3.jpg"
],
[
"client",
"BCHNostr",
"31990:df5bcaba9e74cc1764c9773ae160299dde5acf79416e2c96758dba225e6707cc:bchstr24-1",
"wss://relay.damus.io"
],
[
"-edit-of",
"609fe3694bc953c4decb3edd6b367d17d1454729ba6febc6631cb229cf9d5081"
]
],
"content": "The word *LALABS\" formed year ago.\nPandemic era, some friends formed on the platform. We called it lalabs, until we had a group chat and added each other on fb.\n\nUntil that platform disappeared, but our gc continued, and we had another chance to reconnect because of this platform nostr.\n\nI just want to thank them 😘 \nYou know who you are 🤠\nI also want to thank those who always zapped me. \nIncludung prime architect 😊 \n\nEventhough, we haven't met in person, i feel like we've known each other for a long time, because it feels light when i talk to them. \n\nMag tagalog na nganiii 🤣 \nI took a picture of the gift for my son. \nHindi ko alam ang tawag jan haha\nNa cute-an lang ako ih \n\n\n\nhttps://npub17vg2nucnjg8pq4dajn5cd8srplgn426srt684qrkel73tjnprkxq2wnsgu.blossom.band/91bcc88e69037f2402ed046a1d77a576c3428de435f9d0690bb8136b4e89fbc3.jpg",
"sig": "1eea8a027e5a2e8a09c3916c0144752f74fa8fde437d48b5201ba4ce44cc0b359645f37f2ba743031143b7ce289fc9da9b3138c7d24ed58c9a25340831f2dd4a"
}